2017-05-25 02:04 BST

View Issue Details Jump to Notes ]
IDProjectCategoryView StatusLast Update
0002543NetSurfRISC OS-specificpublic2017-05-15 08:55
ReporterTimothy Baldwin 
Assigned To 
SeverityminorReproducibilityalways 
StatusnewResolutionopen 
Product Version3.6 
Target VersionFixed in Version 
Summary0002543: Error when loading files with "/" in media name.
DescriptionWhen trying to load files with "/" in media name, I get a "Not Found" error instead.
Steps To ReproduceCreate RAM Disc
Rename RAM disc using "RAM:NameDisc :0 //"
Copy file to RAM Disc
Try loading file
TagsNo tags attached.
Fixed in CI build #
Reported in CI build #
URL of problem page
Attached Files

-Relationships
+Relationships

-Notes
There are no notes attached to this issue.
+Notes

-Issue History
Date Modified Username Field Change
2017-05-15 08:55 Timothy Baldwin New Issue
2017-05-15 08:55 Timothy Baldwin File Added: error.html
+Issue History